Graybark Grape (Vitis cinerea) in the Grapes Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Graybark Grape
Give a thumbs up Summer Grape
Give a thumbs up Sweet Winter Grape

Botanical names:
Vitis cinerea Accepted
Vitis cinerea var. canescens Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Shrub
Vine
Life cycle: Perennial
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Pollinators: Various insects

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Grapes Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Grapes (Vitis)

« The Grapes Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Agastache"