Image
Common names
  • Thatch Palm
  • Blue Needle Palm
  • Caranday Palm
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Trithrinax campestris
  • Synonym: Chamaethrinax hookeriana
  • Synonym: Copernicia campestris

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page