PlantsRhubarbs→Chinese Rhubarb (Rheum tanguticum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Chinese Rhubarb
Give a thumbs up Rhubarb

Botanical names:
Rheum tanguticum Accepted
Rheum palmatum var. tanguticum Synonym
Rheum tanguticum var. tanguticum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial

Image

Photo gallery:

This plant is tagged in:
Image

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Rhubarbs Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Rhubarbs (Rheum)

« The Rhubarbs Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Mimosa "

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.