PlantsPlatycerium→Stiff Staghorn Fern (Platycerium hillii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Stiff Staghorn Fern
Give a thumbs up Green Staghorn Fern
Give a thumbs up Northern Elkhorn Fern

Botanical names:
Platycerium hillii Accepted
Platycerium bifurcatum var. hillii Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Collection plate"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.