General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Suitable Locations: Xeriscapic
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: With thorns/spines/prickles/teeth

Image
Common names
  • Pasacana Tree Cactus
  • Pasakana
  • Cavul
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Echinopsis atacamensis subsp. pasacana
  • Synonym: Helianthocereus pasacanus

This plant is tagged in:
Image

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page