Salt-Spray Fern (Blechnum polypodioides)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Salt-Spray Fern
Give a thumbs up Narrow-Leaf Mid-Sorus Fern

Botanical names:
Blechnum polypodioides Accepted
Blechnum blechnoides Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Fern
Life cycle: Perennial

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Dahlia Dracula"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.