Maukurangi (Diploblechnum fraseri)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Maukurangi
Give a thumbs up Miniature Tree-Fern

Botanical names:
Diploblechnum fraseri Accepted
Blechnum fraseri Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Fern
Life cycle: Perennial

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Paul2032 and is called "SDB Kaching"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.