Japanese Knotweed (Reynoutria japonica 'Devon Cream')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Japanese Knotweed
Give a thumbs up False Bamboo
Give a thumbs up Mexican Bamboo

Botanical names:
Reynoutria japonica Accepted
Fallopia japonica Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mmolyson and is called "Moss Phlox Phlox subulata"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.