Biznaga de Glass (Mammillaria glassii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Biznaga de Glass
Give a thumbs up Biznaga de Ascension
Give a thumbs up Mammillaria

Botanical names:
Mammillaria glassii Accepted
Mammillaria glassii subsp. ascensionis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: With thorns/spines/prickles/teeth

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Tall Bearded Iris 'Rustle of Spring'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.