Cardon Mesopotamico (Cereus stenogonus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Cardon Mesopotamico
Give a thumbs up Ulala
Give a thumbs up Carapari
Give a thumbs up Caracore
Give a thumbs up Narrow-Angled Cereus

Botanical names:
Cereus stenogonus Accepted
Cereus tacuaralensis Synonym
Cereus roseiflorus Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Fruit: Dehiscent
Flowers: Showy
Nocturnal
Flower Color: White
Suitable Locations: Xeriscapic
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Calypso"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.