Gaura (Oenothera suffulta) in the Oenotheras Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Gaura
Give a thumbs up Roadside Gaura

Botanical names:
Oenothera suffulta Accepted
Gaura suffulta Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Oenotheras Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Oenotheras (Oenothera)

« The Oenotheras Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Cedar Cones"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.