Willdenow’s Maiden Fern (Cyclosorus interruptus)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Willdenow’s Maiden Fern
Give a thumbs up Khoisan Fern
Give a thumbs up Neke
Give a thumbs up Swamp Cyclosorus

Botanical names:
Cyclosorus interruptus Accepted
Thelypteris interrupta Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Fern
Life cycle: Perennial
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Kwanza Cherry"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.