Black Parsley (Daucus decipiens)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Black Parsley
Give a thumbs up Cow Parsley
Give a thumbs up Non Stinging Hogweed
Give a thumbs up Parsnip Palm

Botanical names:
Daucus decipiens Accepted
Melanoselinum decipiens Synonym

Photo courtesy of Annie's Annuals and Perennials

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Astilbe America"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.