Orchid (Calanthe striata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Ki-ebine
Give a thumbs up Yellow Ebine
Give a thumbs up Calanthe Orchid

Botanical names:
Calanthe striata Accepted
Calanthe sieboldii Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Astilbe America"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.