Corn Gromwell (Buglossoides arvensis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Corn Gromwell
Give a thumbs up Field Gromwell

Botanical names:
Buglossoides arvensis Accepted
Lithospermum arvense Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Flies
Bees

Steven J. Baskauf http://bioimages.vanderbilt.edu/

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Lithospermum officinale or latifolium? by sooby Sep 15, 2015 2:54 PM 2
Lithospermum officinale by sooby Sep 15, 2015 11:59 AM 3

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Calypso"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.