Hawaiʻi Loulu (Pritchardia maideniana)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Hawaiʻi Loulu
Give a thumbs up Kona Loulu
Give a thumbs up Hawaiʻi Pritchardia
Give a thumbs up Kona Fan Palm

Botanical names:
Pritchardia maideniana Accepted
Pritchardia affinis Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Critically Endangered (CR)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Critically Endangered
photo by Forest & Kim Starr (USGS)

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Plane tree Baubles"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.