White Hawkweed (Pilosella albiflora)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up White Hawkweed
Give a thumbs up White-Flowered hawkweed

Botanical names:
Pilosella albiflora Accepted
Hieracium albiflorum Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Plane tree Baubles"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.