Zamia (Zamia prasina)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Zamia
Give a thumbs up Cycad

Botanical names:
Zamia prasina Accepted
Zamia polymorpha Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Evergreen
Miscellaneous: Dioecious
Conservation status: Near Threatened (NT)
Critically Endangered (CR)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Critically Endangered

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mmolyson and is called "Moss Phlox Phlox subulata"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.