Yellow Waterlily (Nuphar polysepalum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Yellow Waterlily
Give a thumbs up Spatterdock

Botanical names:
Nuphar polysepalum Accepted
Nuphar lutea subsp. polysepala Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: In Water
Pollinators: Flies

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Tall Bearded Iris 'Rustle of Spring'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.