Coleus (Coleus scutellarioides 'Grace Ann') in the Coleus Database

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Coleus
Give a thumbs up Painted Nettle
Give a thumbs up Flame Nettle

Botanical names:
Coleus scutellarioides Accepted
Solenostemon scutellarioides Synonym
Plectranthus scutellarioides Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Unusual foliage color
Evergreen
Suitable Locations: Houseplant
Uses: Suitable as Annual
Resistances: Deer Resistant
Humidity tolerant
Propagation: Other methods: Cuttings: Stem

Image

Photo gallery:
Location: American Fork, UT
By MoravecAF
Give a thumbs up

This plant is tagged in:
Image

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
My Coleus for 2013 by ge1836 Dec 22, 2013 6:55 AM 177

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Coleus Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Coleus (Coleus scutellarioides)

« Visit the Coleus forum

« The Coleus Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Cedar Cones"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.