Orchid (Rossioglossum grande)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Orchid
Give a thumbs up Tiger Odontoglossum
Give a thumbs up Tiger Orchid

Botanical names:
Rossioglossum grande Accepted
Odontoglossum grande Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Kwanza and Yoshino"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.