Black-Tongued Orchid (Dendrobium amplum)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Black-Tongued Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Dendrobium amplum Accepted
Epigeneium amplum Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Flowers: Showy
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Miscellaneous: Epiphytic

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Plane tree Baubles"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.