Air Orchid (Phymatidium falcifolium)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Air Orchid
Give a thumbs up Air Plant Orchid
Give a thumbs up Orchid

Botanical names:
Phymatidium falcifolium Accepted
Phymatidium tillandsioides Synonym

Image

Photo gallery:
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up
Image
By Ursula
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Calypso"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.