Drymophloeus (Veitchia pachyclada)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Drymophloeus
Give a thumbs up Palm

Botanical names:
Veitchia pachyclada Accepted
Drymophloeus pachycladus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Plane tree Baubles"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.