Drymophloeus (Veitchia subdisticha)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Drymophloeus
Give a thumbs up Palm

Botanical names:
Veitchia subdisticha Accepted
Drymophloeus subdistichus Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Papyrus in Morning Sun"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.