Drymophloeus (Ponapea hentyi)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Drymophloeus
Give a thumbs up Palm

Botanical names:
Ponapea hentyi Accepted
Drymophloeus hentyi Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Endangered (EN)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Endangered

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Dahlia Dracula"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.