Spurred Snapdragon (Linaria pinifolia 'Flaming Passion')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Spurred Snapdragon
Give a thumbs up Toadflax

Botanical names:
Linaria pinifolia Accepted
Linaria reticulata Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Water Lily & Water Lettuce"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.