Euterpe (Euterpe precatoria var. longivaginata)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Euterpe
Give a thumbs up Mountain Cabbage
Give a thumbs up Acai
Give a thumbs up Asai
Give a thumbs up Manaca

Botanical names:
Euterpe precatoria var. longivaginata Accepted
Euterpe microcarpa Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Astilbe America"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.