Cocua (Echinocereus cinerascens)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Cocua
Give a thumbs up Organito
Give a thumbs up Echinocereus
Give a thumbs up Alicoche

Botanical names:
Echinocereus cinerascens Accepted
Echinocereus cinerascens var. ehrenbergii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Life cycle: Perennial
Containers: Suitable in 1 gallon
Needs excellent drainage in pots
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern
credit: Magnus Manske

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Kwanza Cherry"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.