West African Rubbertree (Ficus lutea)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up West African Rubbertree
Give a thumbs up Big Leaved Fig
Give a thumbs up Vogel's Fig
Give a thumbs up Lagos Rubbertree

Botanical names:
Ficus lutea Accepted
Ficus vogelii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Pollinators: Wasps

At the Naples Zoo

Photo gallery:

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Can't seem to find in databases by shantb May 11, 2017 8:41 AM 11

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by bootandall and is called "Plane tree Baubles"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.