PlantsGuettarda→Everglades Velvetseed (Guettarda mollis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Everglades Velvetseed
Give a thumbs up Hammock Velvetseed

Botanical names:
Guettarda mollis Accepted
Guettarda elliptica Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Lucius93 and is called "Aronia melanocarpa"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.