General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Evergreen

Image
Common names
  • Alpine Club Moss
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Diphasiastrum alpinum
  • Synonym: Lycopodium alpinum

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Tulip Lilac Wonder"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.