Giant Water-Dropwort (Tiedemannia filiformis subsp. greenmanii)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Giant Water-Dropwort
Give a thumbs up Giant Water Cowbane

Botanical names:
Tiedemannia filiformis subsp. greenmanii Accepted
Oxypolis greenmanii Synonym
Oxypolis filiformis subsp. greenmanii Synonym

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Corrections and New plants by plantladylin Dec 17, 2017 1:26 PM 2

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mmolyson and is called "Moss Phlox Phlox subulata"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.