General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Water Preferences: Mesic
Leaves: Evergreen

Common names
  • Ground Cedar
  • Ground Pine
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Diphasiastrum complanatum subsp. complanatum
  • Synonym: Lycopodium complanatum

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Penstemon profusion"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.