PlantsPritchardia→Nihoa Fan Palm (Pritchardia remota)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Nihoa Fan Palm
Give a thumbs up Nihoa Loulu
Give a thumbs up Nihoa Pritchardia
Give a thumbs up Hawane
Give a thumbs up Loulu

Botanical names:
Pritchardia remota Accepted
Pritchardia aylmer-robinsonii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Endangered (EN)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Endangered

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Nasturtiums & Geraniums"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.