Lowland Loosestrife (Lythrum flagellare)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Lowland Loosestrife
Give a thumbs up Florida Loosestrife

Botanical names:
Lythrum flagellare Accepted
Lythrum vulneraria Synonym

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by greenappleagnes and is called "Echinacea"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.