General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Dry Mesic
Dry
Resistances: Drought tolerant
Salt tolerant
Pollinators: Various insects
Miscellaneous: Tolerates poor soil

Image
Common names
  • Thornless Honeylocust
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Gleditsia triacanthos
  • Synonym: Gleditsia triacanthos var. inermis

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RachaelHunter and is called "Bleeding Hearts"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.