Golden Club Moss (Selaginella kraussiana 'Gold Tips')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Golden Club Moss
Give a thumbs up Krauss' Spikemoss
Give a thumbs up Trailing Spike Moss

Botanical names:
Selaginella kraussiana Accepted
Selaginella brownii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb

Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.

Photo gallery:
Photo Courtesy of Lazy S'S Farm Nursery.
By Joy
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Calypso"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.