Image
Common names
  • Cockscomb
  • Plume Plant
  • Feathered Amaranth (Plumosa Group)
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Celosia argentea
  • Synonym: Celosia plumosa
Also sold as:
  • Celosia argentea var. plumosa

Photo Gallery

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RachaelHunter and is called "Bleeding Hearts"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.