Cockscomb (Celosia argentea 'Golden Yellow')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Cockscomb
Give a thumbs up Plume Plant
Give a thumbs up Feathered Amaranth (Plumosa Group)

Botanical names:
Celosia argentea Accepted
Celosia plumosa Synonym

Also sold as:
Celosia argentea var. plumosa

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
lots of seed to trade or sase by rockskipper May 30, 2015 3:40 PM 15

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by ge1836 and is called "Dahlia Dracula"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.