General Plant Information (Edit)
Life cycle: Perennial
Sun Requirements: Full Sun to Partial Shade
Partial or Dappled Shade
Flower Color: Other: pale yellow-green, purple spots
Bloom Size: 1"-2"
Flower Time: Spring
Late spring or early summer
Summer
Miscellaneous: Epiphytic

Image
Common names
  • Nago-Ran
  • Orchid
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Phalaenopsis japonica
  • Synonym: Sedirea japonica

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by RachaelHunter and is called "Bleeding Hearts"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.