General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Moths and Butterflies
Flies
Bees

Image
Common names
  • Daphne
  • Lilac Daphne
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Daphne genkwa
  • Synonym: Daphne genkwa subsp. jinzhaiensis

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by EscondidoCal and is called "Lotus pod & bloom"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.