Aechmea (Aechmea nudicaulis var. nudicaulis 'Capitata Albo')

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Aechmea
Give a thumbs up Bromeliad

Botanical names:
Aechmea nudicaulis var. nudicaulis Accepted
Aechmea nudicaulis var. capitata Synonym

Also sold as:
Aechmea nudicaulis var. capitata f. albomarginata

Image

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by dirtdorphins and is called "Calypso"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.