Ulua (Harrisia pomanensis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Ulua
Give a thumbs up Midnight Lady
Give a thumbs up Applecactus
Give a thumbs up Sa'ta
Give a thumbs up Ciaha'tuk

Botanical names:
Harrisia pomanensis Accepted
Harrisia bonplandii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Flowers: Showy
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern
Photo by Paul Hermans

Photo gallery:

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Marilyn and is called "Tall Bearded Iris 'Rustle of Spring'"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.