General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Wet
Propagation: Seeds: Self fertile
Pollinators: Various insects

Image
Common names
  • Marsh Cinquefoil
  • Marsh Fivefinger
  • Purple Marshlocks
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Comarum palustre
  • Synonym: Potentilla palustris

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Zoia and is called "Korean Lilac Palibin"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.