PlantsColeus→Coleus (Coleus scutellarioides Wizard™ Pink)

Trade name information:
Series: Wizard™
Trade Name: Pink
Cultivar name: 'Wizard Pink'
Common names:
Give a thumbs up Coleus
Give a thumbs up Flame Nettle
Give a thumbs up Painted Nettle

Botanical names:
Coleus scutellarioides Accepted
Plectranthus scutellarioides Synonym
Solenostemon scutellarioides Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Herb/Forb
Life cycle: Perennial
Leaves: Unusual foliage color
Evergreen
Suitable Locations: Houseplant
Uses: Suitable as Annual
Resistances: Deer Resistant
Humidity tolerant
Propagation: Other methods: Cuttings: Stem

Discussion Threads about this plant
Thread Title Last Reply Replies
Starting to think about coleus by eber1140 May 1, 2021 6:01 PM 7
Do YOU know the name of this Coleus? by Arum Oct 22, 2013 3:24 AM 4

« Add a new plant to the database

» Search the Coleus Database: by characteristics or by cultivar name

« See the general plant entry for Coleus (Coleus scutellarioides)

« Visit the Coleus forum

« The Coleus Database Front Page

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by Lestv and is called "Rhodos on Parade"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.