General Plant Information (Edit)
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern
Common names
  • Baja Dalea
  • Blue Dalea
  • Silver Dalea
  • Silver Prairie Clover
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Dalea bicolor
  • Synonym: Dalea seemanni

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page