General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Cactus/Succulent
Underground structures: Taproot
Suitable Locations: Xeriscapic
Houseplant
Terrariums
Uses: Suitable for miniature gardens
Propagation: Other methods: Cuttings: Root
Containers: Needs excellent drainage in pots
Conservation status: Least Concern (LC)

Conservation status:
Conservation status: Least Concern
Common names
  • Othonna
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Crassothonna clavifolia
  • Synonym: Othonna clavifolia

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Penstemon profusion"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.