General Plant Information (Edit)
Plant Habit: Tree
Plant Height: 32-40 feet
Flowers: Showy
Flower Color: Pink
Purple
Uses: Useful for timber production
Wildlife Attractant: Bees

Image
Common names
  • Forest Lilac
  • Mexican Lilac
  • Nicaraguan Coffee Shade
  • Quick Stick
  • Grow Stick
  • Aaron's Rod
Botanical names
  • Accepted: Gliricidia sepium
  • Synonym: Galedupa pungam
  • Synonym: Lonchocarpus rosea

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by arctangent and is called "Punchy pink"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.