Wild Service Tree (Sorbus torminalis)

Common names:
Give a thumbs up Wild Service Tree
Give a thumbs up Chequers

Botanical names:
Sorbus torminalis Accepted
Torminalis clusii Synonym

General Plant Information (Edit)
Water Preferences: Mesic
Pollinators: Various insects

Photo courtesy of: Jose Vicente Ferrandez

Photo gallery:
Photo courtesy of: Jose Vicente Ferrandez
By admin
Give a thumbs up

« Add a new plant to the database

« The Plants Database Front Page

Today's site banner is by mmolyson and is called "Moss Phlox Phlox subulata"

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.